2019 Pre Beat-Tribe Cup Videos

Discussion in 'VF.TV' started by Myke, Feb 12, 2019 at 10:04 AM.

By Myke on Feb 12, 2019 at 10:04 AM
  1. Myke

    Myke Administrator Staff Member Content Manager Kage

    PSN:
    Myke623
    XBL:
    Myke623
    On Sunday, 10th February 2019, the 2019 Pre Beat-Tribe Cup took place at Game Newton Ooyama. This 5-on-5 character-specific tournament saw a total of 52 teams (260 players!), and was streamed live via the Game Newton Ooyama channels on various platforms simultaneously. The original 12 hour archive has been dissected, timestamped and re-packaged for your enjoyment, along with some interesting stats as well!

    vfdc-feature.jpg
    1ST ROUND (1 of 2)


    Teams: Rascal Fan Club vs Jeffry Team
    00:01:30 - Dora Blaze (El Blaze) vs Satoyan (Jeffry)
    00:05:13 - Dora Blaze (El Blaze) vs Katsuo・Supplimen (Jeffry)
    00:08:15 - Arate no sutandodzukai (El Blaze) vs Katsuo・Supplimen (Jeffry)
    00:10:26 - Arate no sutandodzukai (El Blaze) vs Yoroshiko (Jeffry)
    00:14:07 - Arate no sutandodzukai (El Blaze) vs Itsuro (Jeffry)
    00:16:28 - Arate no sutandodzukai (El Blaze) vs Chibitarou (Jeffry)
    00:19:32 - Santa (El Blaze) vs Chibitarou (Jeffry)
    00:21:38 - Sugu iku O (El Blaze) vs Chibitarou (Jeffry)
    00:24:26 - Arai kuma ☆ Rascal (El Blaze) vs Chibitarou (Jeffry)

    Teams: Shin aoi go haba tai vs Nee Strike
    00:26:51 - Ke~Aoisan (Aoi) vs Yuu (Jacky)

    Teams: Jeffry Team vs Gambit
    00:29:45 - Katsuo・Supplimen (Jeffry) vs Gāsū kurobikari (Brad)
    00:32:01 - Yoroshiko (Jeffry) vs Gāsū kurobikari (Brad)
    00:35:05 - Yoroshiko (Jeffry) vs Pachinkasu (Brad)
    00:38:26 - Yoroshiko (Jeffry) vs T Shirt (Brad)

    Teams: Shin aoi go haba tai vs America First
    00:42:19 - Koba Jirō ☆ (Aoi) vs Barugo no Jean (Jacky)

    Teams: Jeffry Team vs Gambit
    00:44:33 - Yoroshiko (Jeffry) vs Osage (Brad)
    00:47:44 - Yoroshiko (Jeffry) vs Kuromaku (Brad)

    Teams: Tokyo Head vs Nee Strike
    00:50:09 - Chakky (Lion) vs Shiro Nuko☆ (Jacky)

    Teams: Rascal Fan Club vs Gambit
    00:53:34 - Santa (El Blaze) vs T Shirt (Brad)
    00:57:21 - Santa (El Blaze) vs Gāsū kurobikari (Brad)
    01:01:03 - Dora Blaze (El Blaze) vs Gāsū kurobikari (Brad)
    01:04:04 - Dora Blaze (El Blaze) vs Osage (Brad)
    01:08:23 - Arai kuma ☆ Rascal (El Blaze) vs Osage (Brad)
    01:11:33 - Arai kuma ☆ Rascal (El Blaze) vs Pachinkasu (Brad)
    01:14:19 - Arai kuma ☆ Rascal (El Blaze) vs Kuromaku (Brad)

    Teams: Zangeki no Abyss vs Gen'ei ryodan
    01:15:44 - Kuritarou (Taka) vs Yogo (Kage)
    01:17:16 - Kashin (Taka) vs Yogo (Kage)

    Teams: Kage-sada [awa] kurabu vs Mi. Lion God
    01:19:02 - Ran (Vanessa) vs Yaaton (Lion)
    01:20:28 - Ran (Vanessa) vs Popo (Lion)

    Teams: HAWKFIELD 2019 vs Gen'ei ryodan
    01:23:00 - Demae (Wolf) vs Jin (Kage)
    01:25:59 - Mabou (Wolf) vs Jin (Kage)
    01:28:35 - Kumichō (Wolf) vs Jin (Kage)
    01:31:34 - Kumichō (Wolf) vs Masatsu (Kage)
    01:34:10 - Kumichō (Wolf) vs Masao (Kage)
    01:37:42 - Kumichō (Wolf) vs Takezou (Kage)
    01:40:18 - Kumichō (Wolf) vs Yogo (Kage)
    01:43:13 - Nameneko (Wolf) vs Yogo (Kage)

    Teams: Gachimuchi hakkyokuken vs America First
    01:45:51 - Manmai (Akira) vs Barugo no Jean (Jacky)
    01:48:52 - Morio (Akira) vs Barugo no Jean (Jacky)

    Teams: Zangeki no Abyss vs HAWKFIELD 2019
    01:50:42 - Kurita (Taka) vs Mabou (Wolf)

    Teams: Gokoshōgun vs Hotoke no tsura wa tsukaikitta!
    01:55:07 - Wasakon (Lau) vs Zettoman (Lei Fei)
    01:58:52 - Echigo (Lau) vs Zettoman (Lei Fei)
    02:02:41 - Jinzou Ningen (Lau) vs Zettoman (Lei Fei)
    02:05:30 - Jinzou Ningen (Lau) vs Dōjima-sama (Lei Fei)
    02:08:44 - Jinzou Ningen (Lau) vs Zonrenon (Lei Fei)
    02:11:31 - Jinzou Ningen (Lau) vs Chabōzu (Lei Fei)
    02:13:46 - Jinzou Ningen (Lau) vs Kubi-nashi Rider (Lei Fei)

    Teams: Zangeki no Abyss vs HAWKFIELD 2019
    02:16:12 - Yūji (Taka) vs Kumichō (Wolf)

    Teams: Kage-sada [awa] kurabu vs Mihashi
    02:18:12 - Maynard (Akira) vs Tekkun (Akira)

    Teams: America First vs Gokoshōgun
    02:20:25 - Yowa suma (Jacky) vs Penki-ya-san (Lau)
    02:23:58 - Volg (Jacky) vs Penki-ya-san (Lau)
    02:26:38 - Volg (Jacky) vs Jinzou Ningen (Lau)
    02:28:57 - Yosuga (Jacky) vs Jinzou Ningen (Lau)
    02:32:30 - Yosuga (Jacky) vs Gorugonzora (Lau)
    02:34:36 - Ryū-chan (Jacky) vs Gorugonzora (Lau)
    02:37:39 - Barugo no Jean (Jacky) vs Gorugonzora (Lau)
    02:39:59 - Barugo no Jean (Jacky) vs Echigo (Lau)
    02:42:35 - Barugo no Jean (Jacky) vs Wasakon (Lau)

    Teams: Gokoshōgun vs Hotoke no tsura wa tsukaikitta!
    02:46:04 - Penki-ya-san (Lau) vs Dōjima-sama (Lei Fei)
    02:48:40 - Penki-ya-san (Lau) vs Zonrenon (Lei Fei)
    02:51:56 - Gorugonzora (Lau) vs Zonrenon (Lei Fei)
    02:54:23 - Gorugonzora (Lau) vs Kubi-nashi Rider (Lei Fei)
    02:56:48 - Jinzou Ningen (Lau) vs Kubi-nashi Rider (Lei Fei)
    02:59:53 - Jinzou Ningen (Lau) vs Chabōzu (Lei Fei)
    03:02:55 - Jinzou Ningen (Lau) vs Zettoman (Lei Fei)
    03:05:14 - Echigo (Lau) vs Zettoman (Lei Fei)

    1ST ROUND (2 of 2)


    Teams: Inba rengō vs Shun Goku Satsu
    00:00:08 - Tomo (Jacky) vs Amuzan (Shun)
    00:02:13 - Kazu (Jean) vs Amuzan (Shun)
    00:04:38 - Hito (Lion) vs Amuzan (Shun)
    00:07:13 - Dokugasu ōji (Akira) vs Amuzan (Shun)
    00:10:03 - Samu (Lion) vs Amuzan (Shun)

    Teams: Gokage vs Vanessa Gakuen
    00:14:34 - Gadarukanaru (Kage) vs Tokyo Banana (Vanessa)

    Teams: Shun Goku Satsu vs Hachimon Kyokushin Gi
    00:17:15 - 23 (Shun) vs Yassan (Akira)
    00:20:29 - Gonatsuyo (Shun) vs Yassan (Akira)
    00:22:57 - Keisuta (Shun) vs Yassan (Akira)
    00:26:11 - Keisuta (Shun) vs Tane (Akira)
    00:28:42 - Amuzan (Shun) vs Tane (Akira)
    00:32:38 - SHU (Shun) vs Tane (Akira)
    00:35:25 - SHU (Shun) vs Joseph (Akira)
    00:38:47 - SHU (Shun) vs Entan (Akira)
    00:41:47 - SHU (Shun) vs Homestay Akira (Akira)

    Teams: Sakigake! Hakkyoku Juku vs Gokage
    00:43:56 - Kaiko (Akira) vs Gadarukanaru (Kage)
    00:45:28 - Kaiko (Akira) vs Senningiri (Kage)
    00:49:01 - Kaiko (Akira) vs Kanshu (Kage)
    00:52:41 - Kothiyasanae (Akira) vs Kanshu (Kage)
    00:55:09 - Synchro (Akira) vs Kanshu (Kage)
    00:57:56 - Sancha Akira (Akira) vs Kanshu (Kage)

    Teams: Okane ikunai・∀・ vs Shin Shin-kai
    01:02:19 - Keys (El Blaze) vs Puuta (Jean)
    01:05:35 - Komochi ikunai・∀・ (Vanessa) vs Puuta (Jean)
    01:08:42 - Shizuo (Jacky) vs Puuta (Jean)
    01:11:39 - Shizuo (Jacky) vs Chinjū-ō (Jean)
    01:14:33 - Shizuo (Jacky) vs Koedo (Jean)
    01:19:26 - Kōtaro (Jean) vs Koedo (Jean)
    01:21:54 - Umetchi (Eileen) vs Koedo (Jean)
    01:25:29 - Umetchi (Eileen) vs Tara (Jean)
    01:28:53 - Umetchi (Eileen) vs Densetsuesupii (Jean)

    Teams: En Shinryoku vs Black Cat Moon
    01:33:08 - Ryo☆Ai (Eileen) vs Tome (Sarah)
    01:35:18 - Ryo☆Ai (Eileen) vs Yū Sarah (Sarah)

    Teams: Gods and Death vs Okane ikunai・∀・
    01:39:15 - Jairo (Taka) vs Komochi ikunai・∀・ (Vanessa)
    01:42:01 - Usugi no onīsan (Taka) vs Komochi ikunai・∀・ (Vanessa)
    01:45:47 - Usugi no onīsan (Taka) vs Kōtaro (Jean)
    01:49:22 - Usugi no onīsan (Taka) vs Keys (El Blaze)
    01:51:22 - Usugi no onīsan (Taka) vs Shizuo (Jacky)
    01:53:18 - Usugi no onīsan (Taka) vs Umetchi (Eileen)
    01:55:58 - Iorin (Taka) vs Umetchi (Eileen)
    01:57:50 - WacHi (Taka) vs Umetchi (Eileen)
    02:00:37 - Bokomichi (Taka) vs Umetchi (Eileen)

    Teams: En Shinryoku vs Kyō dake nakama
    02:03:39 - Ryo☆Ai (Eileen) vs Suguru (Lion)

    Teams: Onahama Date Club vs Tenshin ha in shō 2019
    02:08:23 - Kagetsu (Jacky) vs Ura Ōsu (Lau)
    02:11:23 - Nisuteru (Jacky) vs Ura Ōsu (Lau)
    02:14:56 - Nisuteru (Jacky) vs OZMO (Lau)
    02:16:59 - ☆(Hoshi)No hikaru (Jacky) vs OZMO (Lau)
    02:19:03 - YOSUKE (Jacky) vs OZMO (Lau)
    02:21:58 - YOSUKE (Jacky) vs Hama Lau (Lau)
    02:25:13 - YOSUKE (Jacky) vs Hige Lau (Lau)
    02:27:52 - YOSUKE (Jacky) vs Kongōshin (Lau)

    Teams: ☆Mantis Kingdom☆ vs Mokomoko Fan Club
    02:30:42 - Buster (Lion) vs Mokomoko Seijin (El Blaze)

    Teams: Black Hand vs Kyō dake nakama
    02:32:32 - Oka dan'na (Goh) vs Tenori (Goh)
    02:35:16 - Oka dan'na (Goh) vs Makoto (Akira)
    02:39:15 - Oka dan'na (Goh) vs Tarami (Lei Fei)
    02:42:14 - Kichijōji Goh (Goh) vs Tarami (Lei Fei)
    02:45:19 - Kichijōji Goh (Goh) vs Suguru (Lion)
    02:48:03 - Kajiki Fight (Goh) vs Suguru (Lion)
    02:50:24 - Kedjiko (Goh) vs Suguru (Lion)
    02:53:01 - Tamo3 (Goh) vs Suguru (Lion)

    Teams: ☆Mantis Kingdom☆ vs Tenshin ha in shō 2019
    02:55:34 - Chibita (Lion) vs Hige Lau (Lau)
    02:58:03 - Chibita (Lion) vs OZMO (Lau)
    03:01:14 - Chibita (Lion) vs Kongōshin (Lau)
    03:04:31 - Aki (Lion) vs Kongōshin (Lau)
    03:07:03 - Aki (Lion) vs Ura Ōsu (Lau)

    WILD CARD


    00:00:03 - Jinzou Ningen (Lau) vs Jinwoo (Lei Fei)
    00:04:18 - Serori (Kage) vs Koedo (Jean)
    00:05:21 - Koba Jirō ☆ (Aoi) vs Buster (Lion)
    00:07:20 - Wekashi (Lei Fei) vs Arai kuma ☆ Rascal (El Blaze)
    00:09:04 - SHU (Shun) vs Chip☆Rafale (Lion)
    00:10:31 - Koedo (Jean) vs Jinwoo (Lei Fei)
    00:12:40 - Kothiyasanae (Akira) vs Chip☆Rafale (Lion)
    00:15:02 - Wekashi (Lei Fei) vs Buster (Lion)
    00:18:49 - Kothiyasanae (Akira) vs Buster (Lion)

    FINALS


    Teams: Shin Shin-kai vs Gasu-more pushu ~
    00:01:12 - Puuta (Jean) vs Mask do (Lion)
    00:04:37 - Chinjū-ō (Jean) vs Mask do (Lion)
    00:08:13 - Densetsuesupii (Jean) vs Mask do (Lion)
    00:11:27 - Densetsuesupii (Jean) vs Jishaku (Taka)
    00:13:59 - Densetsuesupii (Jean) vs Itoshun (Brad)
    00:17:15 - Densetsuesupii (Jean) vs Chino Bura (Brad)
    00:19:35 - Densetsuesupii (Jean) vs Mr. Senpuu (Lau)
    00:22:43 - Tara (Jean) vs Mr. Senpuu (Lau)
    00:26:01 - Koedo (Jean) vs Mr. Senpuu (Lau)

    Teams: Nee Strike vs ☆Mantis Kingdom☆
    00:28:58 - Jisaku mania @ chida aku (Jacky) vs Aki (Lion)
    00:31:51 - Hosaka (Jacky) vs Aki (Lion)

    Teams: Lau Tokkōtai vs Ryōshi sen ban
    00:34:19 - Abare-Uma (Lau) vs Nakamachi (Aoi)
    00:35:49 - Abare-Uma (Lau) vs Marusuke (Aoi)

    Teams: Hachimon Kyokushin Gi vs En Shinryoku
    00:40:27 - Yassan (Akira) vs Kentaro⇒ (Eileen)
    00:43:43 - Yassan (Akira) vs Envy (Eileen)
    00:46:51 - Yassan (Akira) vs Ryo☆Ai (Eileen)
    00:48:49 - Joseph (Akira) vs Ryo☆Ai (Eileen)
    00:52:19 - Tane (Akira) vs Ryo☆Ai (Eileen)
    00:55:20 - Tane (Akira) vs Shishamo (Eileen)
    00:57:30 - Tane (Akira) vs Maichi (Eileen)

    Teams: Jeffry Team vs ☆Mantis Kingdom☆
    01:00:06 - Yoroshiko (Jeffry) vs Ryūta (Lion)
    01:02:57 - Yoroshiko (Jeffry) vs Chibita (Lion)

    Teams: Shin Shin-kai vs Saisoku Jeet Kune Do
    01:06:26 - Tara (Jean) vs Raion no ko (Jacky)
    01:10:04 - Densetsuesupii (Jean) vs Raion no ko (Jacky)
    01:14:29 - Chinjū-ō (Jean) vs Raion no ko (Jacky)
    01:18:07 - Puuta (Jean) vs Raion no ko (Jacky)

    Teams: Di Molto Bene vs Do Flamingo
    01:20:40 - Kyō (Vanessa) vs YOU (Sarah)

    Teams: Shin Shin-kai vs Saisoku Jeet Kune Do
    01:22:31 - Puuta (Jean) vs Yatsuki (Jacky)
    01:23:57 - Puuta (Jean) vs Sancha Jacky (Jacky)
    01:26:54 - Koedo (Jean) vs Sancha Jacky (Jacky)
    01:30:23 - Koedo (Jean) vs Tokyo Jacky (Jacky)

    Teams: Di Molto Bene vs Do Flamingo
    01:32:22 - Mirai (Vanessa) vs Misakichi (Sarah)
    01:34:00 - Shark (Vanessa) vs Misakichi (Sarah)
    01:36:31 - Shark (Vanessa) vs Puyo (Sarah)

    Teams: Jeffry Team vs Okane ikunai・∀・
    01:38:06 - Katsuo・Supplimen (Jeffry) vs Kōtaro (Jean)
    01:39:19 - Satoyan (Jeffry) vs Kōtaro (Jean)

    Teams: Lau Tokkōtai vs Saisoku Jeet Kune Do
    01:43:01 - Fuu (Lau) vs Yatsuki (Jacky)

    Teams: Jeffry Team vs Okane ikunai・∀・
    01:43:18 - Itsuro (Jeffry) vs Kōtaro (Jean)
    01:46:33 - Itsuro (Jeffry) vs Keys (El Blaze)
    01:49:38 - Yoroshiko (Jeffry) vs Keys (El Blaze)
    01:52:24 - Yoroshiko (Jeffry) vs Komochi ikunai・∀・ (Vanessa)
    01:54:43 - Yoroshiko (Jeffry) vs Umetchi (Eileen)
    01:58:02 - Chibitarou (Jeffry) vs Umetchi (Eileen)

    SEMI FINALS
    Teams: Di Molto Bene vs Saisoku Jeet Kune Do
    02:01:15 - Ao taka (Vanessa) vs Tokyo Jacky (Jacky)
    02:03:31 - Samejima (Vanessa) vs Tokyo Jacky (Jacky)
    02:05:43 - Kyō (Vanessa) vs Tokyo Jacky (Jacky)
    02:08:09 - Kyō (Vanessa) vs Yatsuki (Jacky)
    02:10:40 - Shark (Vanessa) vs Yatsuki (Jacky)
    02:13:12 - Shark (Vanessa) vs Sancha Jacky (Jacky)

    Teams: Hachimon Kyokushin Gi vs Okane ikunai・∀・
    02:15:47 - Joseph (Akira) vs Umetchi (Eileen)
    02:18:38 - Entan (Akira) vs Umetchi (Eileen)
    02:21:15 - Tane (Akira) vs Umetchi (Eileen)
    02:23:58 - Tane (Akira) vs Kōtaro (Jean)
    02:27:40 - Homestay Akira (Akira) vs Kōtaro (Jean)
    02:29:53 - Homestay Akira (Akira) vs Keys (El Blaze)

    GRAND FINAL
    Teams: Hachimon Kyokushin Gi vs Di Molto Bene
    02:37:36 - Yassan (Akira) vs Samejima (Vanessa)
    02:41:06 - Entan (Akira) vs Samejima (Vanessa)
    02:44:19 - Joseph (Akira) vs Samejima (Vanessa)
    02:46:12 - Joseph (Akira) vs Ao taka (Vanessa)
    02:48:37 - Joseph (Akira) vs Kyō (Vanessa)
    02:51:55 - Joseph (Akira) vs Mirai (Vanessa)
    02:53:44 - Tane (Akira) vs Mirai (Vanessa)
    02:57:11 - Tane (Akira) vs Shark (Vanessa)

    STATISTICS AND TRIVIA

    Fastest Match: 56 sec
    Chibitarou (Jeffry)[1st Round] 00:19:32 - Santa (El Blaze) vs Chibitarou (Jeffry)

    Longest Match: 3 min 2 sec
    Santa (El Blaze)[1st Round] 00:53:34 - Santa (El Blaze) vs T Shirt (Brad)

    Fun fact: Santa's El Blaze features as the loser of the fastest match, and winner of the longest match on stream!

    Win Streaks
    This is venturing into spoiler-territory so you may wish to back out if you prefer to watch the footage first. Below are the players that had 3, 4 or 5 wins in a row along with the starting video link.

    3 Win Streak

    Arate no sutandodzukai (El Blaze)
    [1st Round (Pt 1)] 00:08:15 - Arate no sutandodzukai (El Blaze) vs Katsuo・Supplimen (Jeffry)

    SHU (Shun)
    [1st Round (Pt 2)] 00:32:38 - SHU (Shun) vs Tane (Akira)

    Raion no ko (Jacky)
    [Finals] 01:06:26 - Tara (Jean) vs Raion no ko (Jacky)

    Joseph (Akira)
    [Finals] 02:44:19 - Joseph (Akira) vs Samejima (Vanessa)

    4 Win Streak

    Chibitarou (Jeffry)
    [1st Round (Pt 1)] 00:16:28 - Arate no sutandodzukai (El Blaze) vs Chibitarou (Jeffry)

    Kumichō (Wolf)
    [1st Round (Pt 1)] 01:28:35 - Kumichō (Wolf) vs Jin (Kage)

    Kanshu (Kage)
    [1st Round (Pt 2)] 00:49:01 - Kaiko (Akira) vs Kanshu (Kage)

    Usugi no onīsan (Taka)
    [1st Round (Pt 2)] 01:42:01 - Usugi no onīsan (Taka) vs Komochi ikunai・∀・ (Vanessa) **

    Umetchi (Eileen)
    [1st Round (Pt 2)] 01:53:18 - Usugi no onīsan (Taka) vs Umetchi (Eileen) **

    ** Fun fact: these two 4-win streaks occur in the same team battle! Talk about a pendulum swing!

    YOSUKE (Jacky)
    [1st Round (Pt 2)] 02:19:03 - YOSUKE (Jacky) vs OZMO (Lau)

    Suguru (Lion)
    [1st Round (Pt 2)] 02:45:19 - Kichijōji Goh (Goh) vs Suguru (Lion)

    Densetsuesupii (Jean)
    [Finals] 00:08:13 - Densetsuesupii (Jean) vs Mask do (Lion)

    5 Win Streak (OCV)

    Jinzou Ningen (Lau)
    [1st Round (Pt 1)] 02:02:41 - Jinzou Ningen (Lau) vs Zettoman (Lei Fei)

    Amuzan (Shun)
    [1st Round (Pt 2)] 00:00:08 - Tomo (Jacky) vs Amuzan (Shun)

    OFFICIAL LINKS
     
    Last edited: Feb 16, 2019 at 1:20 AM
    Terracrush, Rodnutz, Kruza and 5 others like this.

Comments

Discussion in 'VF.TV' started by Myke, Feb 12, 2019 at 10:04 AM.

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice